Difference between revisions of "S100A7"
m |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! {{infobox header}}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | ! {{infobox header}}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image: | + | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:S100A7.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate peptide name | | Substrate peptide name | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (S100A7)|Q5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (S100A7)|K88]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate sequence | | Substrate sequence | ||
Revision as of 08:26, 31 August 2007
| Template:Infobox header| S100A7 | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | S100A7 |
| Synonyms | S100 calcium-binding protein A7
Psoriasin |
| Determination type | In situ/In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol
Cornified envelope |
| Swissprot ID | P31151 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q5 |
| Reactive lysines | K88 |
| Substrate sequence | MSNTQAERSI
ATDYHKQSHGA |
| Structure | 1PSR |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:11258932 |
| Notes | K88 is located relatively close to the central EF-hand domain which may reduce its reactivity |
| Template:Infobox header | | |