Difference between revisions of "Cytochrome C"
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Video | | Video | ||
| − | |{{#ev:youtube| | + | |{{#ev:youtube|inFqj4wumRA|100}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{infobox header}} | | | {{infobox header}} | | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 4 September 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Cytochrome C | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Cytochrome C |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Equs caballus |
| Subcellular localization | Mitochondria |
| Swissprot ID | P99999 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q42 |
| Reactive lysines | Not determined yet |
| Substrate sequence | GRKTGQAPGYS |
| Structure | 5CYT |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:6117326 |
| Notes | Ethanol-denatured cytochrome C was substrate for TG2
The crosslink catalyzed by transglutaminases does not affects the protein's function |
| Video | inFqj4wumRA|100}} |
| Template:Infobox header | | |