Difference between revisions of "Glucagon"
m |
|||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
| − | |{{#ev: | + | |{{#ev:dailymotion|4XgiI9ayZ5W2NkS5L|300}} |
|- | |- | ||
| {{infobox header}} | | | {{infobox header}} | | ||
Revision as of 13:31, 12 September 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Glucagon | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Glucagon |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Extracellular; plasma |
| Swissprot ID | P01275 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q3, Q20 |
| Reactive lysines | - |
| Substrate sequence | HSQGTFTS
DSRRAQDFVQW |
| Structure | 1GCN |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:6101332 |
| Notes | |
| Video | 4XgiI9ayZ5W2NkS5L|300}} |
| Template:Infobox header | | |