Difference between revisions of "Vasoactive intestinal peptide"
m |
m |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
| − | | K21 | + | | K20, K21 |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate sequence | | Substrate sequence | ||
| − | | TRLRK''Q'' | + | | TRLRK''Q''MAV''KK''YLNSI |
|- | |- | ||
| Structure | | Structure | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reference | | Reference | ||
| − | | [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids= | + | | [http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/sites/entrez?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=12761400&dopt=Abstract PMID:12761400 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
Revision as of 10:01, 21 February 2008
| Template:Infobox header| Vasoactive intestinal peptide | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Vasoactive intestinal peptide |
| Synonyms | VIP |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Extracellular; Secreted |
| Swissprot ID | P01282 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q16 |
| Reactive lysines | K20, K21 |
| Substrate sequence | TRLRKQMAVKKYLNSI |
| Structure | No available crystal structure |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:12761400 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | |