Difference between revisions of "Annexin I"
m |
m |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! {infobox header}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:annexin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:annexin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
| − | | [[TG2 reactive residues(Annexin I)|K29]] | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (Annexin I)|K29]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate sequence | | Substrate sequence | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{infobox header | + | | Video |
| + | |{{#ev:dailymotion|AYK472KQkuLTGkRpA|300}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {infobox header} | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | [[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:05, 10 March 2015
| Annexin I | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Annexin I |
| Synonyms | Lipocortin I |
| Determination type | In situ/In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol; the rise of intracellular Ca2+ level causes it’s translocation to plasma membrane |
| Swissprot ID | P04083 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q19 |
| Reactive lysines | K29 |
| Substrate sequence | IENEEQEYVQT
TVKSSKGGPGS* |
| Structure | 1HM6 |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:1670773 |
| Notes | * The lysine donor residue is located between residues 1-29 at the N-terminus and probably between residues 27-29.
Upon crosslinking by TG2 it has higher calcium sensitivity for phospholipid binding. |
| Video | AYK472KQkuLTGkRpA|300}} |