Difference between revisions of "Cytochrome C"
m |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! {infobox header}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:CytochromeC.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:CytochromeC.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Video | | Video | ||
| − | |{{#ev: | + | |{{#ev:dailymotion|6RURefwS8BJoKkRvB|300}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {infobox header} | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | [[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:32, 10 March 2015
| Cytochrome C | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Cytochrome C |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Equs caballus |
| Subcellular localization | Mitochondria |
| Swissprot ID | P99999 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q42 |
| Reactive lysines | Not determined yet |
| Substrate sequence | GRKTGQAPGYS |
| Structure | 5CYT |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:6117326 |
| Notes | Ethanol-denatured cytochrome C was substrate for TG2
The crosslink catalyzed by transglutaminases does not affects the protein's function |
| Video | 6RURefwS8BJoKkRvB|300}} |