Difference between revisions of "Melittin"
m |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! {infobox header}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:Melittin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:Melittin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
| − | |{{#ev: | + | |{{#ev:dailymotion|QLOog2bECQZ8dkSax|300}} |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {infobox header} | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | [[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:47, 10 March 2015
| Melittin | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Melittin |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Apis dorsata |
| Subcellular localization | Bee venom |
| Swissprot ID | P01502 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q25 |
| Reactive lysines | - |
| Substrate sequence | IKRKRQQ |
| Structure | 2MLT |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:1671567 |
| Notes | |
| Video | QLOog2bECQZ8dkSax|300}} |