Difference between revisions of "S100A7"
m |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! {infobox header}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image: | + | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:S100A7.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate peptide name | | Substrate peptide name | ||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (S100A7)|Q5]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (S100A7)|K88]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate sequence | | Substrate sequence | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
| K88 is located relatively close to the central EF-hand domain which may reduce its reactivity | | K88 is located relatively close to the central EF-hand domain which may reduce its reactivity | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {infobox header} | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | [[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:55, 10 March 2015
| S100A7 | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | S100A7 |
| Synonyms | S100 calcium-binding protein A7
Psoriasin |
| Determination type | In situ/In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol
Cornified envelope |
| Swissprot ID | P31151 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q5 |
| Reactive lysines | K88 |
| Substrate sequence | MSNTQAERSI
ATDYHKQSHGA |
| Structure | 1PSR |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:11258932 |
| Notes | K88 is located relatively close to the central EF-hand domain which may reduce its reactivity |