Difference between revisions of "Thymosin beta 4"
m |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P62326 P62326 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 06:24, 24 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Thymosin beta 4 | |
|---|---|
| Thymosin beta 4 | |
| Substrate peptide name | Thymosin beta 4 |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Bos taurus |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol
Plasma |
| Swissprot ID | P62326 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q23, Q36 |
| Reactive lysines | K38 |
| Substrate sequence | KKTETQEKNPL
KETIEQEKQAGES |
| Structure | 1HJ0 |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:10611475 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | | |