Difference between revisions of "Ubiquitin"
m |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P62988 P62988 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 06:38, 24 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Ubiquitin | |
|---|---|
| Ubiquitin | |
| Substrate peptide name | Ubiquitin |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol |
| Swissprot ID | P62988 |
| Reactive glutamines | - |
| Reactive lysines | K29, K48 |
| Substrate sequence | ENVKAKIQDKE
LIFAGKELRDG |
| Structure | 1UBQ |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:15132984 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | | |