Difference between revisions of "Hsp 27"
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P14602 P14602 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 11:40, 25 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Hsp 27 | |
|---|---|
| Hsp 27 | |
| Substrate peptide name | Hsp 27 |
| Synonyms | Hsp25 |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Mus musculus |
| Subcellular localization | Associated to plasma membrane and cytoskeletal elements |
| Swissprot ID | P14602 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q31, Q190 |
| Reactive lysines | K209 |
| Substrate sequence | FESRAQLGGPE
SRLFDQAFGLP EQSGAK |
| Structure | No available crystal structure |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:8093449 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | | |