Difference between revisions of "Thyroglobulin"
m |
|||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P01267 P01267 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 11:55, 25 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Thyroglobulin | |
|---|---|
| Thyroglobulin | |
| Substrate peptide name | Thyroglobulin |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Bos taurus |
| Subcellular localization | Extracellular; follicle lumen |
| Swissprot ID | P01267 |
| Reactive glutamines | Not determined yet |
| Reactive lysines | Not determined yet |
| Substrate sequence | |
| Structure | No available crystal structure |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:10783156 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | | |