Difference between revisions of "Annexin I"
m |
|||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! {{infobox header}}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | ! {{infobox header}}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image: | + | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:annexin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate peptide name | | Substrate peptide name | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (Annexin I)|Q19]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues(Annexin I)|K29]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate sequence | | Substrate sequence | ||
Revision as of 12:04, 30 August 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Annexin I | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Annexin I |
| Synonyms | Lipocortin I |
| Determination type | In situ/In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol; the rise of intracellular Ca2+ level causes it’s translocation to plasma membrane |
| Swissprot ID | P04083 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q19 |
| Reactive lysines | K29 |
| Substrate sequence | IENEEQEYVQT
TVKSSKGGPGS* |
| Structure | 1HM6 |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:1670773 |
| Notes | * The lysine donor residue is located between residues 1-29 at the N-terminus and probably between residues 27-29.
Upon crosslinking by TG2 it has higher calcium sensitivity for phospholipid binding. |
| Template:Infobox header | | |