Difference between revisions of "Ubiquitin"
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! {infobox header}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |
|- | |- | ||
| align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:Ubiquitin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | | align="center" colspan="2" bgcolor="#ffffff" | [[Image:Ubiquitin.JPG|200px|{{PAGENAME}}]] | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | {{infobox header | + | |Video |
| + | |{{#ev:dailymotion|4JPyhK9WSVyWskY20|300}} | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | | {infobox header} | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | [[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:00, 10 March 2015
| Ubiquitin | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Ubiquitin |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol |
| Swissprot ID | P62988 |
| Reactive glutamines | - |
| Reactive lysines | K29, K48 |
| Substrate sequence | ENVKAKIQDKE
LIFAGKELRDG |
| Structure | 1UBQ |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:15132984 |
| Notes | |
| Video | 4JPyhK9WSVyWskY20|300}} |