Difference between revisions of "Orexin B"
m |
m |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | {| class="toccolours" border="1" style="float: left; clear: right; margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
| − | ! | + | ! {infobox header}| '''{{PAGENAME}}''' |
|- | |- | ||
| Substrate peptide name | | Substrate peptide name | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Synonyms | | Synonyms | ||
| − | | - | + | | Hypocretin-2 |
|- | |- | ||
| Determination type | | Determination type | ||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | {infobox header} | |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | [[Category:Tissue transglutaminase|*]] | ||
Latest revision as of 11:49, 10 March 2015
| Orexin B | |
|---|---|
| Substrate peptide name | Orexin B |
| Synonyms | Hypocretin-2 |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Excreted |
| Swissprot ID | O43612 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q8, Q12 |
| Reactive lysines | - |
| Substrate sequence | GPPGLQGRLQRLLQA |
| Structure | 1CQ0 |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:18761350 |
| Notes | |