Difference between revisions of "Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
m |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P46406 P46406] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 06:14, 28 September 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase | |
|---|---|
Error creating thumbnail: File missing
| |
| Substrate peptide name | Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase |
| Synonyms | GAPDH |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit) |
| Subcellular localization | Mainly cytosolic associated to cytoskeleton and membranes
Nucleus |
| Swissprot ID | P46406 |
| Reactive glutamines | - |
| Reactive lysines | K191, K268, K331 |
| Substrate sequence | DSPSGKLWRGG
SEGPLKGILGY AHMASKE |
| Structure | 1J0X |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:11742130 |
| Notes | It's activity decreases upon crosslinking by TG2 |
| Template:Infobox header | | |