Difference between revisions of "Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase"
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Surface accessibility | | Surface accessibility | ||
| − | | [http://gibk21.bse.kyutech.ac.jp/asaview/ | + | | [http://gibk21.bse.kyutech.ac.jp/netasa/asaview/tmp/120891ext.pdf ASAView] pdf |
|- | |- | ||
| Disorder prediction | | Disorder prediction | ||
Revision as of 07:56, 25 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase | |
|---|---|
| Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase | |
| Substrate peptide name | Glyceraldehyde-3-phosphate dehydrogenase |
| Synonyms | GAPDH |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Oryctolagus cuniculus (rabbit) |
| Subcellular localization | Mainly cytosolic associated to cytoskeleton and membranes
Nucleus |
| Swissprot ID | P08865 |
| Reactive glutamines | - |
| Reactive lysines | K191, K268, K331 |
| Substrate sequence | DSPSGKLWRGG
SEGPLKGILGY AHMASKE |
| Structure | 1J0X |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:11742130 |
| Notes | It's activity decreases upon crosslinking by TG2 |
| Template:Infobox header | | |