Difference between revisions of "Seminal vesicle secretory protein IV"
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P02783 P02783 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 05:52, 24 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Seminal vesicle secretory protein IV | |
|---|---|
| Seminal vesicle secretory protein IV | |
| Substrate peptide name | Seminal vesicle secretory protein IV |
| Synonyms | SVS-IV |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Rattus norvegicus |
| Subcellular localization | Extracellular; rat seminal fluid |
| Swissprot ID | P02783 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q9*, Q86 |
| Reactive lysines | K2, K4, K59, K78, K79, K80 |
| Substrate sequence | RSRFAQDVLN
RKTKEKYSQ SSRRSKHISRS ESSYAKKKRSRFA |
| Structure | No available crystal structure |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:1672504 |
| Notes | *Q9 is substrate when high concentration of spermidine is added into the reaction mix |
| Template:Infobox header | | |