Difference between revisions of "Glutathione S-transferase"
m |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
| − | | [[ | + | | [[TG2 reactive residues (GST)|Q51]] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 17 August 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Glutathione S-transferase | |
|---|---|
| Glutathione S-transferase | |
| Substrate peptide name | Glutathione S-transferase |
| Synonyms | GST P-P1
GST class pi |
| Determination type | In situ/In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol |
| Swissprot ID | P09211 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q51 |
| Reactive lysines | Not determined yet |
| Substrate sequence | SCLYGQLPKFQ |
| Structure | 1AQW |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf
ASAView txt |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:9973324 |
| Notes | TG2 catalyzes the formation of high molecular weight polymers |
| Template:Infobox header | | |