Difference between revisions of "Galectin 3"
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/P47953 P47953 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 10:52, 23 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Galectin 3 | |
|---|---|
| Galectin 3 | |
| Substrate peptide name | Galectin 3 |
| Synonyms | - |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Cavia porcellus (hamster) |
| Subcellular localization | Nuclear |
| Swissprot ID | P47953 |
| Reactive glutamines | Q47, Q56 |
| Reactive lysines | K114 |
| Substrate sequence | GAYPGQAPPGAYPGQAPPGA
LTVPYKLPLAG |
| Structure | 1A3K |
| Surface accessibility | ASAView pdf |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:7875321 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | | |