Difference between revisions of "Neurofilament proteins"
m |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
| − | | Not determined | + | | Not determined yet |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive lysines | | Reactive lysines | ||
Revision as of 03:52, 24 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Neurofilament proteins | |
|---|---|
| Neurofilament proteins | |
| Substrate peptide name | Neurofilament proteins |
| Synonyms | NF-L, NF-M, NF-H |
| Determination type | In situ/In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Neuronal cytoskeleton |
| Swissprot ID | P12036 |
| Reactive glutamines | Not determined yet |
| Reactive lysines | Not determined yet |
| Substrate sequence | |
| Structure | No available crystal structure |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:11154823 |
| Notes | TG2 catalyze the formation of higher molecular mass crosslinked products |
| Template:Infobox header | | |