Difference between revisions of "Eucaryotic initiation factor 4F (eIF-4F)"
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swissprot ID | | Swissprot ID | ||
| − | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/ | + | | [http://au.expasy.org/uniprot/Q04637 Q04637 ] |
|- | |- | ||
| Reactive glutamines | | Reactive glutamines | ||
Revision as of 12:00, 25 July 2007
| Template:Infobox header| Eucaryotic initiation factor 4F (eIF-4F) | |
|---|---|
| Eucaryotic initiation factor 4F (eIF-4F) | |
| Substrate peptide name | Eucaryotic initiation factor 4F (eIF-4F) |
| Synonyms | mRNA cap-binding protein |
| Determination type | In vitro |
| Source | Homo sapiens |
| Subcellular localization | Cytosol |
| Swissprot ID | Q04637 |
| Reactive glutamines | Not determined yet |
| Reactive lysines | Not determined yet |
| Substrate sequence | |
| Structure | 1RF8 |
| Surface accessibility | |
| Disorder prediction | IUPred |
| Reference | PMID:1980214 |
| Notes | |
| Template:Infobox header | | |